Departments
|
|
|
DAD – Department of Architecture and Design
|
Corrado Carbonaro
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Roberto Giordano
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Roberta Ingaramo
|
Contact for Natural Based Solution
|
DAUIN - Department of Control and Computer Engineering |
Maddalena Morando |
Departmental district contact |
|
Alessandro Savino
|
Departmental district contact
|
DENERG – Energy Department
|
Arianna Astolfi
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Alfonso Capozzoli
|
Data Manager focused on energy and water within the Green Team
|
|
Mariapia Martino
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Alberto Poggio
|
Energy Manager, Coordinator of the Energy and Climate Change scope of the Green Team, PoliTO representative in the Energy WG of RUS
|
DET - Department of Electronics and Telecommunication
|
Federica Cappelluti
|
Open Science contact
|
|
Samuele D'Onofrio
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Eros Pasero
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Alessandro Rizzo
|
Departmental district contact
|
DIATI - Department of Environment, Land and Infrastructure Engineering
|
Marina Clerico
|
Unicef course contact
|
|
Bruno Dalla Chiara
|
Mobility Manager, Coordinator of the Sustainable mobility scope of the Green Team, National coordinator of the Mobility WG of RUS
|
|
Silvia Fiore
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Elisa Vanin
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Jost Graf Von Hardenberg
|
Coordinator of the Energy and Climate Change scope of the Green Team, PoliTO representative in the Climate Change WG of RUS
|
DIGEP - Department of Management and Production Engineering
|
Paolo Landoni
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Stefania Piazza
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Luca Settineri
|
PoliTO representative in the Universities for Industry WG of RUS
|
DIMEAS - Department Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
|
Walter Franco
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Giuliana Mattiazzo
|
PoliTO representative in the Universities for Industry WG of RUS
|
|
Giuseppe Quaglia
|
Coordinator of the Inclusion and Equity scope of the Green Team, PoliTO representative in the Inclusion and Social Justice WG of RUS
|
|
Raffaella Sesana
|
PoliTO representative fot the PIUAEI Network
|
|
Maurizio Vallana
|
Departmental district contact
|
DISAT - Department of Applied Science and Technology
|
Debora Fino
|
Coordinator of the Risorse nel Green Team, PoliTO representative WG of RUS Food e WG of RUS Resources and Waste
|
|
Lucia Pappani
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Tonia Tommasi
|
Departmental district contact
|
DISEG - Department of Structural, Geotechnical and Building Engineering
|
Silvio D’Elicio
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Stefano Invernizzi
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Erica Lenticchia
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Caterina Mele
|
Componente del CdA
|
|
Anna Osello
|
Componente del CdA
|
DISMA – Department of Mathematical Sciences "G. L. Lagrange"
|
Roberto Fontana
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Vito Melchionda
|
Departmental district contact
|
DIST – Interuniversity Department of Regional and Urban Studies and Planning
|
Stefano Bechis
|
Departmental district contact
|
|
Patrizia Lombardi
|
Coordinator of the Green Team, Coordinator of the Education and Public Awareness scope of the Green Team, RUS President
|
|
Tatiana Mazali
|
PoliTO representative in the Education WG of RUS
|
|
Riccardo Pollo
|
Departmental district contact
|
Administrative Areas
|
|
|
AGACON – Procurement, Tenders and Public Contracts
|
Federica Patti
|
Office contact
|
ARIA - Institutional Relations, General Affairs and Archives
|
Chiara Guasco
|
Office contact
|
AVVO – University Attorneys
|
Yassine Ramli
|
Office contact
|
CALOS – Campus Management, Logistics and Sustainability
|
Marcella Albieri
|
PoliTO representative in the Food WG of RUS
|
|
Mara Baccolla
|
Department contact
|
|
Paola Biglia
|
Coordinator of the RUS organizational office
|
|
Enrico Borgo
|
PoliTO representative Mobility WG of RUS
|
|
Nicola Cassanelli
|
PoliTO representative in the Resources and Waste WG of RUS
|
|
Giovanni Ciceri
|
Department contact
|
|
Valentina Colaleo
|
PoliTO representative Mobility WG e Climate WG of RUS
|
|
Chiara Genta
|
PoliTO representative Food WG, Resources and Waste WG, Education WG, and Student Community WT of RUS
|
|
Marco Piccione
|
Department contact
|
|
Giuseppina Puglisi
|
PoliTO representative Energy WG of RUS
|
|
Mario Ravera
|
Department contact
|
|
Barbara Spataro
|
PoliTO representative in the Climate Change WG of RUS
|
|
Claudio Turcotti
|
PoliTO representative in the Energy WG of RUS
|
CCBI – Communication, Culture and Libraries
|
Marco D'addario
|
Department contact
|
|
Giorgia Nutini
|
Department contact
|
|
Elisa Pasquini
|
Department contact
|
|
David Trangoni
|
Department contact
|
ISIAD – IT Services and Digital Administration
|
Bruno Giana
|
Department contact
|
|
Francesco Puccio
|
Department contact
|
|
Elisa Zanone
|
Department contact
|
NUMED - Multimedia Design&Production
|
Riccardo Gelatti
|
Hub contact
|
PEPS – HR. Research and Development
|
Gianni Carioni
|
Department contact
|
|
Nathalie Vacchiano
|
Department contact
|
PIFIC – Financial Planning and Budgeting
|
Federica Trucco
|
Department contact
|
PROGES – Building Heritage, Design and Construction and Workplace Safety
|
Gregorio Cangialosi
|
Department contact
|
|
Carlo Dal Cason
|
Department contact
|
|
Marcello Coatto
|
Department contact
|
|
Carlo Deregibus
|
Department contact
|
|
Emanuele Loglisci
|
Department contact
|
|
Davide Negro
|
Department contact
|
|
Francesca Roveri
|
Department contact
|
RIMIN – Research, Technology Transfer and Innovation
|
Valeria Catanzaro
|
Department contact
|
|
Marco Dori
|
Department contact
|
|
Cesare Tamburi
|
Department contact
|
STUDI – Students, Education and International Affairs
|
Silvia Carosso
|
Department contact
|
|
Miriam Negri
|
Department contact
|
|
Cinzia Ninetto |
PoliTO representative in Inclusion and Social Justice WG of RUS |
|
Fernanda Torre |
Department contact |
Student Teams
|
|
|
Mi lego al territorio
|
Alessia Franco
|
Team contact
|
Team Ecopoli
|
Valerio Giunta
|
Team contact
|
Team Weeeopen
|
Lucio Druetto
|
Team contact
|
Others
|
|
|
|
Matteo Bulgini
|
CdA member – Students representative
|
|
Giulio Cerino
|
PoliTO representative in the Energy WG of RUS
|
|
Francesca Gamna
|
Ph.D students representative in SCUDO
|
|
Giulia Montanari
|
Energy Manager support
|
|
Chiara Monzani
|
Energy Manager support
|
|
Roberto Mezzalama
|
CdA member
|
|
Franca Santella
|
CdA member – Students representative
|
|
Fiorella Sibona
|
Ph.D students representative in SCUDO
|
|
Mattia Spedicati
|
Ph.D students representative in CUG
|
|
Matteo Trane
|
Education e Public Awareness scope support
|